*Note - Please prefix 080-2366 for extension no.s starting from 6 and prefix 080-2300/6194 for extn no. starting from 8
Sl.NO. Name of the Employee Designation Department Telephone Extn
1 Maneesha Inamdar Director Director 8200
2 Apurva Sarin Distinguished Scientist Distinguished Scientist 6080
3 Arvind Ramanathan Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Head Research & Development 8101
4 Dasaradhi Palakodeti Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Principal Investigator 8220
5 Praveen Vemula Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Principal Investigator 6395
6 Arjun Guha Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Principal Investigator 6703
7 Sunil Laxman Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Principal Investigator 8109
8 Minhaj Sirajuddin Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Principal Investigator 8133
9 Tina Mukherjee Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Principal Investigator 8134
10 Dhandapany S P Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Principal Investigator 8136
11 Bhavana Muralidharan Assistant Investigator/ Scientist-E Principal Investigator 8231
12 Sudarshan Gadadhar Assistant Investigator/ Scientist-E Principal Investigator 8142
13 Diya Binoy Joseph Fellow-E/Scientist-D PI (CITH Theme) 8141
14 Deepti Abbey Fellow-E/Scientist-D Stem Cell Facility 8240
15 Sucharita Bose Fellow-E/Scientist-D Cryo EM Facility 8413
16 Nirpendra Singh Fellow-E/Scientist-D Mass Spectrometry Facility 6134
17 Mahesh Sahare Fellow-E/Scientist-D MGEF Facility 6563
18 Vineetha Raghavan Fellow-E/Scientist-D Research and Development Office 6224
19 Ketan Thorat Fellow-E/Scientist-D Regulatory Compliance Officer 8215
20 Sabuj Bhattacharyya Scientist-C Research Integrity & Ethics Office 8216
21 Ramanathan K Head-Administration Head-Administration 6319
22 Sreenath B A Senior Administrative Officer Purchase 6327
23 Anup Kumar Administrative Officer Administration 6329
24 Amit Kumar Sarkar Administrative Officer Hospitality & Services 8037
25 Madhu Chandan Roy Administrative Officer (Finance & Accounts) Accounts 6147
26 Anand Kumar V Engineer Electrical Department 8012
27 Rajesh R Engineer IT Sevices 6933
28 Thiyagarajan M Senior Technical Officer HVAC Department 8036
29 Rakshith Komalan Senior Technical Officer Civil Department 8040
30 Avinash Kumar Kodical Senior Technical Officer Instrumentation Department 6067
31 Alok Bhaisare Senior Technical Officer IT Sevices 6242
32 Umesha T Technical Officer-I Civil Department 8039
33 Naresh Kumar Technical Officer-I Mechanical Department 6046
34 Thejaswini K Section Officer Accounts 6147
35 Shobha R Section Officer Hospitality & Services 8038
36 Chakrapani Junior System Administrator IT Sevices 6920
37 Valsala Neyyan Management Assistant Academic Office 6372
38 Hemanth Killewala Technical Assistant Electrical Department 8012
39 Ramkumar R Technical Assistant Electrical Department 8012
40 Raju B Verma Junior Management Assistant Accounts 6384
41 Maniarasan B Junior Management Assistant Purchase 6341
42 Gavernar M Junior Management Assistant Administration 6385
43 Sarvesh Saini Junior Management Assistant Accounts 6203
44 Vinod Kulkarni Clerk Academic Office 6372
45 Raghuram G Clerk Accounts 6384
46 Gnanasampanthan R Clerk Hospitality & Services 8038