The following candidates are requested to attend the interviews at inStem
Interview Dates PhD & inStem PhD 23rd May 2022 - 31st May 2022
Individual call letters will be sent to the candidates. Due to the current restrictions and concerns for your well-being, the interviews will be conducted by Phone
List of the Candidates Called for Interview - PhD
Application Sequence No Name
GS2022BIOPHD022583 A V N Sai Charan Daniel Rachamadugu
GS2022BIOPHD015831 Aaheli Chakrabarty
GS2022BIOPHD022922 Aarthi R
GS2022BIOPHD005541 Aayushee Khanna
GS2022BIOPHD004485 Abhijnan Chakraborty
GS2022BIOPHD024095 Abhiram Krishnan P
GS20MGATEBIOP00086 Abhishek Dash
GS20MGATEBIOP00087 Abubakr Mohammed Jamal
GS2022BIOPHD017059  Adeeba
GS20MGATEBIOP00079 Adrian Joseph
GS2022BIOPHD017201 Aiindrila Dhara
GS2022BIOPHD005933 Aiswarya Raj Varakoth
GS2022BIOPHD007371 Ajay Kumar Varanasi
GS2022BIOPHD007045 Akhil Kumar
GS2022BIOPHD017379 Akshay Kumar
GS2022BIOPHD016606 Altamas Hossain Daptary
GS2022BIOPHD007421 Amrutamaya Behera
GS2022BIOPHD003182 Anantika Chandra
GS2022BIOPHD020000 Anasua Mandal
GS2022BIOPHD007651 Anindyo Paul
GS2022BIOPHD013586 Anirban Roy Choudhury
GS2022BIOPHD002886 Anjaly Yadav
GS2022BIOPHD023375 Anjitha K S
GS2022BIOPHD017359 Anjitha R
GS2022BIOPHD022988 Ankita Ghosh
GS2022BIOPHD008090 Anshika Sethi
GS2022BIOPHD024894 Anshu
GS2022BIOPHD004457 Anuja Sharma
GS2022BIOPHD000256 Anup Pramanik
GS2022BIOPHD009533 Anwesha Biswas
GS20MGATEBIOP00123 Aparna Krishnan
GS20MGATEBIOP00071 Aparna Mandal
GS2022BIOPHD020102 Aravind M
GS2022BIOPHD017443 Archana. A
GS2022BIOPHD007784 Archismita Chatterjee
GS2022BIOPHD012619 Arghya Das
GS2022BIOPHD013033 Arushi Goel
GS2022BIOPHD006697 Asmit Banerjee
GS2022BIOPHD010356 Asmita Dutta
GS2022BIOPHD021609 Atharva Modi
GS2022BIOPHD024677 Atharva Rahul Yande
GS2022BIOPHD008283 Atriya Mazumdar
GS2022BIOPHD020585 Avirup Sanyal
GS2022BIOPHD003228 Bableen Kaur
GS2022BIOPHD008831 Beas Mukherjee
GS20MGATEBIOP00125 Bhagyashree Madhav Shelar
GS20MGATEBIOP00128 Bhanu Pratap Singh
GS2022BIOPHD007868 Biyas Mukherjee
GS2022BIOPHD024714 Brahmadath N R
GS2022BIOPHD011851 Christopher John Issac
GS2022BIOPHD024266 Dania Devassy
GS20MGATEBIOP00089 Darshan S
GS2022BIOPHD012264 Debasmita Pal
GS2022BIOPHD025110 Deepshikha Singh
GS2022BIOPHD010590 Devanjan Mondal
GS2022BIOPHD005517 Devika Sr
GS2022BIOPHD008720 Dheemanth Reddy Regati
GS2022BIOPHD023110 Diksha Gogia
GS20MGATEBIOP00074 Dipannita Ghosh
GS2022BIOPHD021854 Disha Yogesh Kshirsagar
GS2022BIOPHD022024 Divya Onkar Mondhe
GS2022BIOPHD013388 Durjay Pramanik
GS2022BIOPHD018261 Dwiti Krushna Das
GS2022BIOPHD010606 Freya Cardozo
GS2022BIOPHD016951 Gargi Rajan Mahajan
GS2022BIOPHD002729 Gayathri R
GS2022BIOPHD008344 Gourab Chatterjee
GS20MGATEBIOP00106 Hilmi Jaufer T A
GS2022BIOPHD018017 Indrajit Dutta
GS2022BIOPHD000736 Ishita Agrawal
GS2022BIOPHD024496 Ishita Amar
GS2022BIOPHD019700 Jasmine
GS2022BIOPHD020580 Jaya Bharti Singh
GS2022BIOPHD021896 Jhalak Aggarwal
GS2022BIOPHD005661 Komal
GS2022BIOPHD007560 Koyel Nandy
GS2022BIOPHD020880 Lakshay Garg
GS20MGATEBIOP00113 Madhura Shirish Agashe
GS20MGATEBIOP00110 Mahima Suresh Choudhari
GS2022BIOPHD021725 Manas Jyoti Sarma
GS2022BIOPHD001699 Manish Kumar Nayak
GS2022BIOPHD000330 Mayukh Chatterjee
GS2022BIOPHD018959 Meera Krishnan
GS2022BIOPHD008517 Megha Ghosh
GS2022BIOPHD002875 Meghna Joon
GS2022BIOPHD024254 Mishal Khan
GS20MGATEBIOP00073 Mitali Kishor Patil
GS20MGATEBIOP00084 Mohd Affan Last Name Khan
GS2022BIOPHD014594 Muntaish Bashir Kathjoo
GS2022BIOPHD014245 Muskaan Jindal
GS2022BIOPHD024585 Nada R S
GS20MGATEBIOP00124 Namrata Pandey
GS2022BIOPHD015241 Nandika Bhattacharya
GS2022BIOPHD016575 Nayana V
GS2022BIOPHD006869 Neelima P V
GS2022BIOPHD019153 Neeru Yadav
GS2022BIOPHD020577 Neha
GS2022BIOPHD009160 Nikita Bharat Bhor
GS2022BIOPHD017624 Nikita Chhikara
GS2022BIOPHD002721 Nilesh Kumar Kaundal
GS2022BIOPHD025021 Nitisha Kuila
GS2022BIOPHD015018 Padmashree D
GS2022BIOPHD024426 Padmasini R
GS2022BIOPHD020730 Pankaj
GS2022BIOPHD021798 Pankaj Kumar
GS2022BIOPHD025266 Parth Pandurang Choudhari
GS2022BIOPHD023290 Parvathi Satheesh
GS20MGATEBIOP00078 Payal Dash
GS2022BIOPHD024019 Poornimai Abirami G P
GS2022BIOPHD017355 Poushalee Dey
GS2022BIOPHD013253 Pratyusha Bose
GS2022BIOPHD014635 Priyadarshini Singh
GS20MGATEBIOP00112 Radhika Kansal
GS2022BIOPHD004048 Rahul Kumar
GS2022BIOPHD017314 Ramya Shekhar
GS2022BIOPHD011318 Ranjini Ghosh Dastidar
GS2022BIOPHD023871 Ranjitha B
GS2022BIOPHD008384 Rashi Jain
GS2022BIOPHD007996 Rashi Ladha
GS2022BIOPHD003569 Ratna Mahathi Vuruputuri
GS2022BIOPHD007537 Rebanta Roy
GS2022BIOPHD001553 Ritika Das
GS2022BIOPHD014982 Riyanka Chatterjee
GS2022BIOPHD015896  Roshan Sreenivasan Velluvakandy 
GS2022BIOPHD004427 Sachit Kumar Choubey
GS2022BIOPHD013535 Sagnik Bhattacharjee
GS2022BIOPHD006258 Saheli Dey
GS2022BIOPHD024238 Sakshi Jain
GS2022BIOPHD020552 Saman Jafri
GS2022BIOPHD020412 Sameer Yousf
GS2022BIOPHD022666 Sanjana Hegde
GS2022BIOPHD007886 Sanjana Mullick
GS2022BIOPHD010439 Sanjeev Kumar
GS2022BIOPHD000352 Santosh Kumar
GS2022BIOPHD024953 Saumya Kathuria
GS2022BIOPHD017606 Saumyadeep Goswami
GS2022BIOPHD012977 Sayantani Datta
GS2022BIOPHD014669 Sayantika Das
GS2022BIOPHD008637 Shabduli Sunil Shinde
GS20MGATEBIOP00126 Shikha Gupta
GS2022BIOPHD014368 Shital Sandhya
GS2022BIOPHD015058 Shivangi Vaish
GS2022BIOPHD014193 Shreeman Auromahima
GS2022BIOPHD023028 Shreeya Sanjay Raich
GS2022BIOPHD012004 Shreya Mishra
GS2022BIOPHD024295  Shreya Sarkar
GS20MGATEBIOP00103 Shreya Shankar Shetty
GS2022BIOPHD000976  Shreyas Devendra Ratnaparkhi 
GS2022BIOPHD004449 Shreyes Rajan Madgaonkar
GS2022BIOPHD007912 Shreyosi Dey
GS20MGATEBIOP00081 Shubham Kumar Agrawal
GS2022BIOPHD022301 Shubhrika Jain
GS2022BIOPHD008241 Siddhartha Bardhan
GS2022BIOPHD019518 Smrity Sonbhadra
GS2022BIOPHD016009 Somenath Paul
GS2022BIOPHD022054  Soumya Golchha 
GS2022BIOPHD012224 Soumyadeep Chakraborty
GS2022BIOPHD009885 Sourav Misra
GS2022BIOPHD023938  Sreehari P 
GS2022BIOPHD022952 Srilakshmi Kalathil
GS2022BIOPHD012367 Srishti Sandhya Mishra
GS2022BIOPHD012017 Srobona Mahajan
GS20MGATEBIOP00108 Steffi Raju
GS2022BIOPHD002361 Subhajit Chakraborty
GS2022BIOPHD006940 Sucheta Dey
GS2022BIOPHD016779 Sukhada Darpe
GS20MGATEBIOP00091 Supriya Samanta
GS2022BIOPHD018873 Sushmita Sahoo
GS20MGATEBIOP00099 Sutanu Mukhopadhyay
GS2022BIOPHD014132 Swaraj Ranjan Gupta
GS2022BIOPHD002356 Swarnadip Ghosh
GS2022BIOPHD005318 Swati Gupta
GS2022BIOPHD022704 Swati Shyam Prasad
GS2022BIOPHD017267 Syed Nizami
GS2022BIOPHD024632 Syona Tiwari
GS2022BIOPHD016528 Theertha M.D.
GS2022BIOPHD017328 Tiyasa Pathak
GS2022BIOPHD020264 Tulaib Azam
GS2022BIOPHD000840 Upasana Suresh
GS2022BIOPHD011181 Upendra Arya
GS2022BIOPHD009504 Urooj Jahan
GS2022BIOPHD003226 V H Krishnaprasad
GS2022BIOPHD019466 Victor Samuel I
GS2022BIOPHD012531 Vidha Srivastava
GS2022BIOPHD018913 Vidya V Babu
GS2022BIOPHD019659 Vikram Aditya
GS2022BIOPHD000679 Vinayak S
GS2022BIOPHD006749 Vishal Dey
GS2022BIOPHD001319 Vismitha Nadig
GS2022BIOPHD024443 Yathartha Kumar
GS2022BIOPHD008872 Yogyta Kumari
List of the Candidates Called for Interview - inStem-PhD
Application Sequence No Name
GS2022BIOPHD013757 Yogesh Sardana
GS2022BIOPHD011853 Sandhya Pal
GS2022BIOPHD012655 Neelima K
GS2022BIOPHD020060 Rajarshi Sanyal
GS2022BIOPHD017370 Gunjan Mukim
GS2022BIOPHD022892 Gayatri Anil Bhattad
GS2022BIOPHD019480 Anchal Gupta
GS2022BIOPHD000952 Sneha Sarkar
GS2022BIOPHD020044 Dhruv Chauhan
GS2022BIOPHD012271 Ishan Kale